Basketball
 

 2015 ORES BASKETBALL

DIVISION I
Girls

Briggs
Boys
Oakdale

 

DIVISION II
Girls

Zion
Boy
Zion


DIVISION III
Girls
Cleora

Boys
Grant

DIVISION IV
Girls
 Justice
Boys

Kenwood

 

All Tournament Team/MVP

Division I Girls          

MVP-Calesa Murdock, Briggs    

Katlyn Davenport, Whitebead     

Carley Cox, Frink Chambers      

Caitlin King, Lone Star   

Kimi Presnell, Lone Star     

Taylor Norman, Oakdale    

Kaylee' Smith, Briggs      

Alli Stayathome, Briggs

Alexys Keys, Woodall

Danielle Johnson, Woodall

 

Division I Boys

MVP-Cooper Wilguess, Oakdale

Blaine Garner, Briggs

Michael Murphy, Woodall

Brandon Eropkin, South Rock Creek

Cade Mikish, South Rock Creek

Eli Williams, Lone Star

Dillon Cheater, Brushy

Martin Pettit, Brushy

Logan Willis, Oakdale

Parker Quillen, Oakdale

 

Division II Girls

MVP-Zoey Whitley

Tristen Green, Jennings

Ozzlyn Lightle, Krebs

Nikki Stayathome, Tenkiller

Sharal Ward, Crutcho

Hannah Ballou, Peggs

Paige Johnson, Peggs

Katelynn Mayfield, Peggs

Kyrah Sanders, Zion

Lana Gass, Zion

 

Division II Boys

MVP-Shade Watie, Zion

Chris Holmes, Tenkiller

Tracer Chitwood, Hodgen

Wyatt Holland, Lane

Hayden Casey, Pretty Water

Hayden Riggs, Liberty

Jared Sutter, Twin Hills

Dax McElroy, Twin Hills

Whitewolfe, Duncan, Zion

CJ Soap, Zion

 

Division III Girls

MVP-Autumn Hines, Cleora

Jordan Holman, Grant

Makyra Tramble, Pleasant Grove

Kayla Jones, Darlington

Aaliyah Sage, Darlington

Larlie Kerns, Lowrey

Harlie McKie, Lowrey

Angel Marshall, Lowrey

Elizabeth Shephard, Cleora

Sophie Bagby, Cleora

 

Division III Boys

MVP-Keadam Carper, Grant

Jaylon Orange, Pleasant Grove

Parker Moore, Harmony

Skylar Croskey, Friend

Hunter Hines, Marble City

Kameron Cook, Grant

Kaeson Holman, Grant

Eli Hollis, Darlington

Colt Wilkerson, Darlington

Dyson Plumley, Darlington

 

Divison IV Girls

MVP-Madison Factor, Justice

Saydi Macias, Riverside

Madison Chuculate, Shady Grove

Jordan Jones, Stidham

Addison Moll, Bowring

Chelsi Possage, Belfonte

Kamryn Binam, Kenwood

Ashley Panther, Kenwood

Jessica Wacoche, Kenwood

Areyona Morgal, Justice

 

Divison IV Boys

MVP-Kyle Panther, Kenwood

Brandon Johnson, Bearden

Nick Taylor, Stidham

Garrett Gordon, Shady Grove

Zane Oldham, Whitefield

Korey West, Justice

Noah Jones, Justice

Dequarius Olden, Justice

Keelan Davis, Kenwood

Nathan Blackbear, Kenwood