Basketball
 

 2016 ORES BASKETBALL

DIVISION I
Girls

Woodall
Boys
Woodall

 

DIVISION II
Girls

Zion
Boy
Zion


DIVISION III
Girls
Grant

Boys
Darlington

DIVISION IV
Girls
 Cleora
Boys

Stidham

 

All Tournament Team/MVP

Division I Girls          

MVP-Lexy Keys, Woodall    

Stacy Folsum-Soap, Briggs     

Emmalie Green, Frink Chambers     

Caylin Horton, Frink Chambers   

Katlyn Davenport, Whitebead    

Anna Herd, Whitebead 

Kyndal Davis, Oakdale  

Katelyn Levings, Oakdale

Ana Christie, Woodall

Trinity Ward, Woodall

 

Division I Boys

MVP-Rance Stopp, Woodall

Jordan Cheater, Brushy

Jamison Brewer, Brushy

Ty Fixin, Grand View

Joah Fourkiller, Maryetta

Nate Williams, Oakdale

J'Briell Easley, Grove

Nehemias Jenkins, Grove

Trenton Harris, Woodall

Tyler Purkey, Woodall

 

Division II Girls

MVP-Zoey Whitley, Zion

Chloe James, Lukfata

Emma Price, Middleberg

McKenzie Philpot, Tenkiller

Hannah McCormack, Hodgen

Ozzlyn Lightle, Krebs

Ashlynn Berry, Rocky Mountain

Mahallie Nofire, Rocky Mountain

Randi Hardbarger, Zion

Lana Gass, Zion

 

Division II Boys

MVP-Shade Watie, Zion

Dawson Jackson, Lukfata

Colt Guinn, Jennings

Matthew Mussett, Denison

Evan Casey, Pretty Waterr

Kade Storey, Moffett

Trey Cone, Rocky Mountain

Bryce Sanders, Rocky Mountain

Payton Holloway, Zion

CJ Soap, Zion

 

Division III Girls

MVP-Trakail Holman, Grant

Jordan Holman, Grant

Jasmyne McIntosh, Grant

Kayla Jones, Darlington

Kaitlynn Spradlin, Peggs

Hannah Ballou, Peggs

Mahala Battiest, Holly Creek

Kaden Duck, Dahlonegah

Jessie Sanchez, Dahlonegah

Krystiana Guzman, Darlington

 

Division III Boys

MVP-Kris Botone, Darlington

Jaylon Orange, Pleasant Grove

Adam Duncan, Dahlonegah

Cordell Brown, Cottonwood

Jarred Kingfisher, Peggs

Cordell King, Justice

Skylar Croskey, Friend

Ke'Veon Sharp, Pleasant Grove

Dorian Plumley, Darlington

Kevin Bigfoot, Darlington

 

Divison IV Girls

MVP-Sophia Bagby, Cleora

Savana Moll, Bowring

Chloe Floyd, Stidham

Jordan Jones, Stidham

Shaelena Bacon, Monroe

Montana Patterson, Monroe

Kamryn Binam, Kenwood

Ashley Panther, Kenwood

Mea Bagby, Cleora

Atleigh Branham, Cleora

 

Divison IV Boys

MVP-Trent Yandell, Stidham

Brad Merritt, Bearden

Hayden Scarberry, Nashoba

Hunter Scarberry, Nashoba

Montana Ellison, Whitefield

Sean Curd, Whitefield

Aaron Budder, Kenwood

Kyle Panther, Kenwood

Jamon White, Stidham

Noah Clayton, Stidham